• <strong>Horizon Award</strong>
    Horizon Award Drake Kumlin
    Ringneck Pheasant
  • <strong>Best of Show: Runner Up</strong>
    Best of Show: Runner Up Rodney Schreurs
    Sea Lamprey
  • <strong>Best of Show<br /> Artistic Merit: Wasco Award<br />NTA Award</strong>
    Best of Show
    Artistic Merit: Wasco Award
    NTA Award
    Mike Nakielski
    Wood Duck
  • <strong>President's Award</strong>
    President's Award Brian Foley
    Bantam Rooster
  • <strong>Artistic Merit: Second Place<br />President's Challenge</strong>
    Artistic Merit: Second Place
    President's Challenge
    Tim Gorenchan
    Pink Salmon
  • <strong>Matuska Competitor's Award Open</strong>
    Matuska Competitor's Award Open Todd Hoftiezer
    Otter
  • <strong>Best All-Around Taxidermist<br />Matuska Competitor's Award Masters</strong>
    Best All-Around Taxidermist
    Matuska Competitor's Award Masters
    Joseph Gdaniec
    Ruffed Grouse
  • <strong>Matuska Competitor's Award Open</strong>
    Matuska Competitor's Award Open Todd Hoftiezer
    Badger
  • <strong>Best All-Around Taxidermist</strong>
    Best All-Around Taxidermist Joseph Gdaniec
    Smallmouth Bass
  • <strong>Matuska Competitor's Award Open</strong>
    Matuska Competitor's Award Open Todd Hoftiezer
    Mink
Best of Show
<strong>Bird, Single Waterfowl</strong>
Bird, Single Waterfowl Thomas Stuck
Pintail
Open 2016 State Competition 2016
<strong>Original Art</strong>
Original Art Erin Krings
Gun Holster
Masters 2016 State Competition 2016
<strong>Best All-Around Taxidermist<br />Matuska Competitor's Award Masters</strong>
Best All-Around Taxidermist
Matuska Competitor's Award Masters
Joseph Gdaniec
Whitetail
Major Awards 2016 State Competition 2016
<strong>Artistic Merit: Second Place<br />President's Challenge</strong>
Artistic Merit: Second Place
President's Challenge
Tim Gorenchan
Pink Salmon
Major Awards 2016 State Competition 2016
<strong>President's Award</strong>
President's Award Brian Foley
Bantam Rooster
Major Awards 2016 State Competition 2016
<strong>Gamehead, Ungulates</strong>
Gamehead, Ungulates Steven Malatia
Elk
Open 2016 State Competition 2016
<strong>Whitetail, Gamehead</strong>
Whitetail, Gamehead Clint Rickey
Whitetail
Masters 2016 State Competition 2016
<strong>Artistic Merit: Third Place<br />Taxidermist's Choice</strong>
Artistic Merit: Third Place
Taxidermist's Choice
David Schmidt
Wolverines
Major Awards 2016 State Competition 2016
<strong>Bird, Turkey</strong>
Bird, Turkey Jim Hansen
Turkey
Masters 2016 State Competition 2016
<strong>Lifesize Mammal, Large</strong>
Lifesize Mammal, Large Erin Krings
Mountain Goat
Open 2016 State Competition 2016
<strong>Matuska Competitor's Award Open</strong>
Matuska Competitor's Award Open Todd Hoftiezer
Otter
Major Awards 2016 State Competition 2016
<strong>Best All-Around Taxidermist<br />Matuska Competitor's Award Masters</strong>
Best All-Around Taxidermist
Matuska Competitor's Award Masters
Joseph Gdaniec
Black Squirrel
Major Awards 2016 State Competition 2016