• <strong>Choice Award</strong>
    Choice Award Shawn Smith
    Walleye Fish
  • <strong>Choice Masters Division</strong>
    Choice Masters Division Tom Stuck
    Ring-necked Duck
  • <strong>Choice Award</strong>
    Choice Award Mike Orthober
    Quail
  • <strong>Habitat Award</strong>
    Habitat Award Matt Tainter
    Bufflehead Duck
  • <strong>Habitat Award</strong>
    Habitat Award Travis Ash
    Whitetail Deer
  • <strong>Horizon Award</strong>
    Horizon Award Trenton Keuser
    Ringneck Pheasant
  • <strong>Choice Award</strong>
    Choice Award Matt Kraft
    Black Bear
  • <strong>Choice Award Open Division</strong>
    Choice Award Open Division Joseph McGrath and Troy Piotrowski
    Caribou
  • <strong>Choice Award</strong>
    Choice Award Adam Orman
    Wolf
  • <strong>Most Artistic Big Game</strong>
    Most Artistic Big Game David Schmidt
    Black Bears
Best of Show
<strong>Habitat Award</strong>
Habitat Award Travis Ash
Whitetail Deer
2017 special awards 2017 State Competition
<strong>Lifesize Mammal, Medium</strong>
Lifesize Mammal, Medium Dean Spychaslki
Fox
2017 masters 2017 State Competition
<strong>Bird, Single Waterfowl</strong>
Bird, Single Waterfowl Brad Graber
Barnacle Goose
2017 open 2017 State Competition
<strong>Lifesize Mammal, Small</strong>
Lifesize Mammal, Small Brad Graber
Fisher
2017 open 2017 State Competition
<strong>Artistic Merit</strong>
Artistic Merit Ryan Wolf
Black Bear Cub
2017 special awards 2017 State Competition
<strong>Fish, Single</strong>
Fish, Single Mike Morley
Fish
2017 masters 2017 State Competition
<strong>Choice Award</strong>
Choice Award Shawn Smith
Walleye Fish
2017 special awards 2017 State Competition
<strong>Lifesize Mammal, Small</strong>
Lifesize Mammal, Small Rodney Schreurs
Starling
2017 masters 2017 State Competition
<strong>Choice Award</strong>
Choice Award Mike Orthober
Quail
2017 special awards 2017 State Competition
<strong>Most Artistic Bird</strong>
Most Artistic Bird Mike Nakielski
Ducks
2017 special awards 2017 State Competition
<strong>Best All-Around Taxidermist</strong>
Best All-Around Taxidermist Mike Putnam
Walleye Fish
2017 special awards 2017 State Competition
<strong>Competitor's Award</strong>
Competitor's Award Todd Hoftiezer
2017 State Competition